Disable all ads: upgrade to Vurchel Pro!!
 
Recent changes to this page have not yet been reviewed by moderators
Wim Wenders

Wim Wenders

Also known as: Ernst Wilhelm "Wim" Wenders
Ernst Wilhelm "Wim" Wenders is a German filmmaker, playwright, author, and photographer. He is a major figure in New German Cinema. Among the honors he has received are prizes from the Cannes, Venice and Berlin film festivals. He has also received a BAFTA Award and been nominated for three Academy Awards and a Grammy Award.

Born

August 14, 1945
 

Films on Vurchel

2023
Perfect Days
Directed by
Story
2022
Is this you?
Claim your profile!
Disable all ads: upgrade to Vurchel Pro!!